Scholarship Awards

2014/2015 Student Awards

Last Name First Name School Chosen Lesson
Aleman Olivia Mother McAuley High School Dance
Arundel Brook Lavin Harnew Elementary Trombone
Bandera Gabriella Richards High School Tenor Sax
Bargouthi Emily Richards High School Voice
Bargouthi Hannah Finley Jr. High Trombone
Cintron Sarah Nichole St. Nicholas of Tolentine Piano
Cintron Laura St. Nicholas of Tolentine Dance
Clifton Cailena Richards High School Guitar
Clifton Celina Richards High School Violin
Cordeiro Nando Harnew Elementary Trumpet
Delgadillo Antonio Daniel St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
Deppe Katelyn Oak Lawn Hometonw Middle School Alto Saxophone
Dix Laura Richards High School Piano
Fry Vincent Harnew Elementary Trombone
Gallant Ethan Richards High School Tenor Saxophone
Ingram Jade Pauline St. Linus School Guitar
Jones Max Shepard High School Clarinet
Kennelly Alyssa Worth Junior High School Flute
Koutsis Maria Oak Lawn Middle School Voice
Koutsis Tasis Richards High School Trombone
Kozik Kevin Richards High School French Horn
Kozik Megan Richards High School Electric Bass Guitar
Krolikowski Alan Prairie Junior High Trumpet
Lowry Lucas Prairie Junior High Piano
Maloney Claire Mother McAuley High School Irish Dance
Martin Fiona Mt. Greenwood Irish Dance
Martin Rocky Oak Lawn Community High School Drums
Martinez Jose Richards High School Tuba
May Christopher Lane Elementary Percussion/Drums
McKirdie Aoife St. Catherine of Alexandria Guitar
McKirdie Grania St. Catherine of Alexandria Cello
Molina Isidro St. Nicholas of Tolentine Guitar
Morgan Abigail Prairie Junior High Clarinet
Morgan Nathan Stony Creek French Horn
Nestor Sean Finley Jr. High Drums
Nestor Kaitlyn Richards High School Flute
O’Neil Hannah St. Bernadette Catholic Academy Flute
Pieczara Callie St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Puente Jared Hazelgreen Trumpet
Romero Christian Lane Elementary Alto Saxophone
Segina Roxanne Richards High School Trombone
Slaby Paulina Prairie Junior High Flute
Soukouna Assetou Kolb School Clarinet
Soukouna Carolyn Kolb School Baritone
Steele Alana Argo High School Voice
Terrell Devon Hazelgreen Drum Set
Vann Maliyah Oak Lawn Community High School Voice
Waters Mary Richards High School Voice
Winston Rhiana Simmons Middle School Flute
Zieman Jessica St. Christina School Voice
Zieman Samantha St. Christina School Piano
Zilinger Aaron Richards High School Guitar


2013/2014 Student Awards

Last Name First Name School Chosen Lesson
Anderson Jeremy (Home schooled) Violin
Anderson Jenessa Marie (Home schooled) Violin
Bandera Gabriella Richards High School Tenor Sax
Barbouthi Emily Richards High School Voice
Castillo Brandon Eisenhower High School Guitar
Cintron Sarah Nichole St. Nicholas of Tolentine Piano
Clifton Celina Richards High School Violin
Clifton Cailena Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School Guitar
Delgadillo Antonio Daniel St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
Deppe Katelyn Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School Alto Saxophone
Evans Catrina Richards High School Voice
Ganzer Elizabeth Richards High School Trumpet
Glowacki Jeremy St. Rita of Cascia H.S. Trumpet
Holmes Loysteen Lashay St. Philips Neri Violin
Ingram Jade Pauline St. Linus School Guitar
Jones Max Shepard High School Clarinet
Kennelly Alyssa Worth Junior High School Flute
Kozik Kevin Richards High School Double French Horn
Lowry Lucas Stony Creek School Piano
Maloney Claire St. Catherine of Alexandria Dance
Martin Fiona Mt. Greenwood Irish Dance
McKirdie Nora St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
McKirdie Grania St. Catherine of Alexandria Cello
McKirdie Aoife St. Catherine of Alexandria Guitar
Michel Marcus Richards High School Bass
Michel Michael Richards High School Guitar
Michel Maya Richards High School Piano
Molina Isidro St. Nicholas of Tolentine Guitar
Morgan Abigail Prairie Junior High Saxophone
Nestor Sean Finley Jr. High Drums
Nestor Kaitlyn Richards High School Flute
O’Neil Hannah St. Bernadette Catholic Academy Flute
Page Connor Scott Richards High School Violin
Page Collin Richards High School Double French Horn
Pieczara Callie St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Reed Nicole Richards High School Voice
Ryza Tea Marie Richards High School Voice
Santana Uriel St. Nicholas of Tolentine Clarinet
Schmit Brendan St. Rita High School Clarinet
Segina Roxanne Richards High School Trombone
Spagnola Matthew Richards High School Guitar
Straits Robert Richards High School Piano
Vann Maliyah Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School Voice
Zieman Samantha St. Christina School Piano
Zieman Jessica St. Christina School Voice


2012/2013 Student Awards

First Name Last Name School
Chosen Lesson
Olivia Aleman St. Catherine of Alexandria Dance
Jeremy Anderson (Home schooled) Violin
Jenessa Marie Anderson (Home schooled) Violin
Amira Arguijo St. Nicholas of Tolentine Flute
Brandon Castillo Eisenhower H.S.. Vocal Lessons
Sarah Nichole Cintron St. Nicholas of Tolentine Piano
Celina Clifton Richards High School Violin
Cailena Clifton Oak Lawn Hometonw Middle School Guitar
Kirsten Crenshaw Richards High School Violin
Hailey Crowley St. Cajetan Bagpipes
Lauren Davis Richards High School French Horn
Antonio Daniel Delgadillo St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
Katelyn Deppe Oak Lawn Hometonw Middle School Alto Saxophone
Ramon DeShazer Richards High School Trumpet
Jeremy Glowacki St. Rita of Cascia H.S. Trumpet
Jade Pauline Ingram St. Linus School Voice/Guitar
Brendan Johnson Richards High School Trumpet
Max Jones Prairie Jr. High School Clarinet
Juliana Faith Knies St. Catherine of Alexandria Guitar
Michael Larkin St. Christina Guitar
Lucas Lowry Stony Creek School Piano
Claire Maloney St. Catherine of Alexandria Irish Dance
Fiona Martin Mt. Greenwood Irish Dance
Nora McKirdie St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Grania McKirdie St. Catherine of Alexandria Cello
Marcus Michel Richards High School Guitar
Michael Michel Richards High School Guitar
Maya Michel Richards High School Piano
Isidro Molina St. Nicholas of Tolentine Guitar/Violin
Taylor Neubeck Dwight D. Eisenhower Trombone
David Pacewic St. Nicholas of Tolentine Trumpet
Collin Page Richards High School Double French Horn
Connor Scott Page Richards High School Violin
Callie Pieczara St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Nicole Reed Richards High School Voice
Brendan Schmit St. Rita High School Clarinet
Roxanne Segina Richards High School Trombone
Matthew Spagnola Richards High School Guitar
Robert Straits Richards High School Piano
Ian Talty St. Catherine of Alexandria Piano
Hanna Zayyad St. Linus Elementary Violin
Samantha Zieman St. Christina Piano

2011/2012 Student Awards

First Name Last Name School Chosen Lesson
Ashley Alekna Richards High School Oboe
Olivia Aleman St. Catherine of Alexandria Dance
Jeremy Anderson Home School Violin
Amira Arguijo St. Nicholas of Tolentine Flute
Kendal Javon Beard Richards High School Tenor Saxophone
Serena Chavez St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
Hailey Crowley St. Cajetan Bagpipes
Lauren Davis Richards High School French Horn
Ramon DeShazer Richards High School Alto Saxophone
Caleb Hoppe Eisenhower High School Tuba
Alexis Jackson Oak Lawn High School Voice
Brendan Johnson Richards High School Trumpet
Claire Maloney St. Catherine of Alexandria Dance
Oscar Martinez St. Nicholas of Tolentine Saxophone
Grania McKirdie St. Catherine of Alexandria Cello
Nora McKirdie St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Marcus Michel Richards High School Guitar
Michael Michel Richards High School Guitar
Isidro Molina St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
David Pacewic St. Nicholas of Tolentine Trumpet
Collin Page Richards High School Double French Horn
Callie Pieczara St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Felix Ponce Eisenhower High School Double French Horn
Mallory Putnam Richards High School Flute
Nicole Reed Richards High School Voice
Jose’ Robles Eisenhower High School Tenor Saxophone
Daniela Robles St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
Matthew Spagnola Richards High School Guitar
Alyssa Straits Richards High School Guitar
Robert Straits Richards High School Piano
Jordan Swierczyna Richards High School Drums/Percussion
Ian Talty St. Catherine of Alexandria Piano
Dominique Tanchez Eisenhower High School Trombone
Kelly Tomaskovic Our Lady of the Ridge Flute
Joseph Weisenritter Eisenhower High School Voice
Hanna Zayyad St. Louis de Montfort Violin

 

2010/2011 Student Awards

First Name Last Name School Chosen Lesson
Olivia Aleman St. Catherine of Alexandria Dance
Kendal Javon Beard Richards High School Tenor Saxophone
Serena Chavez St. Nicholas of Tolentine Violin
Kirsten Crenshaw Richards High School Violin
Lauren Davis Richards High School French Horn
Claire Maloney St. Catherine of Alexandria Dance
Nora McKirdie St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Callie Pieczara St. Catherine of Alexandria Violin
Felix Ponce Eisenhower High School Double French Horn
Alyssa Straits Richards High School Guitar
Robert Straits Richards High School Piano
Jordan Swierczyna Richards High School Drums/Percussion

 

Leave a Reply